Panera Bread Menu Prices in Canada

Panera Bread Menu Prices in Canada [2026 Updated]

I always look for a warm bakery-cafe meal when the Canadian cold starts biting, especially after walking through downtown Toronto with freezing hands and no patience for another disappointing lunch. Panera Bread stands out for its warm comfort food, gourmet sandwiches, and freshly baked artisan breads, whether I’m craving a toasted sandwich or a bowl of creamy soup.

The Broccoli Cheddar Soup is the sort of thing I fancy on a miserable winter afternoon, with its velvety cream sauce and rich, tangy aged white cheddar flavour. Pair that with a sandwich served on crusty ciabatta, and I’ve got a satisfying lunch without needing anything fancy.

Busy locations around Square One and Markham also bring their own lunchtime rush, so I like knowing what I’m ordering before joining the counter-service queue. I also check Uber Eats pickup options when I’m short on time, although delivery-platform menus and in-store offerings don’t always match.

In this Panera Bread With Prices in Canada guide, I’ll break down the menu by category, covering soups, salads, gourmet sandwiches, bakery favourites, and drinks. I’ll also help you compare the options so you can decide what deserves your money before placing an order.

Panera Bread Menu Prices in Canada

Panera Bread Breakfast
Item namePrice in Can$
Scrambled Egg & Cheese on Ciabatta$7.19
Croissant Egg Cheese$7.79
Sausage, Scrambled Egg & Cheese on Ciabatta$8.39
Bacon, Scrambled Egg & Cheese on Ciabatta$8.39
Ham Egg & Cheese on Ciabatta$8.39
Steel Cut Oatmeal with Strawberries & Pecans$8.69
Croissant Bacon Egg Cheese$8.99
Croissant Sausage Egg Cheese$8.99
Ham Croissant Benny Breakfast Sandwich$8.99
Sausage & Egg Asiago Bagel Stack$9.59
Chipotle Chicken, Scrambled Egg & Avocado on Ciabatta$9.59
Steak & Wake Breakfast Sandwich$9.59
Bacon Double Take Breakfast Sandwich$9.59
Farmhouse Duo Asiago Bagel Stack$9.59
Wake-Up BLT Asiago Everything Bagel Stack$9.59
Greek Yogurt with Berries Parfait$5.99
Panera Bread Bagels And Spreads
Item namePrice in Can$
Asiago Bagel$2.99
Blueberry Bagel$2.99
Cinnamon Crunch Bagel$2.99
Everything Bagel$2.99
Cinnamon Swirl Bagel$2.99
Plain Bagel$2.99
Sesame Bagel$2.99
Asiago Everything Bagel$2.99
Chocolate Chip Bagel$2.99
Plain Cream Cheese$2.10
Herb Garlic Cream Cheese$2.10
Panera Bread Pastries And Desserts
Item namePrice in Can$
Chocolate Chip Muffie$3.59
Dubai Style Chocolate Pistachio Cookie$3.79
Oatmeal Berry Cookie$3.89
Chocolate Chipper Cookie$3.89
Candy Cookie$4.19
Fresh Blueberry Muffin$4.79
Orange Scone$4.79
Chocolate Croissant$4.79
Pecan Braid$4.79
Brownie$4.79
Caramel Pumpkin Slice$4.79
Cherry Pastry$4.79
Almond Pastry$4.79
Cranberry Orange Cake Slice$4.79
Pumpkin Cinnamon Roll$5.69
Cinnamon Roll$5.75
Kitchen Sink Cookie$5.75
Mini Orange Scone (9 Pack)$11.99
Dubai Style Chocolate Pistachio Cookie (4 Pack)$14.39
Panera Bread Hot Coffee
Item namePrice in Can$
Light Roast Coffee$3.35
Dark Roast Coffee$3.35
Hazelnut Coffee$3.35
Decaf Coffee$3.35
Signature Hot Chocolate$4.79
Café Latte$5.99
Cappuccino$5.99
Caramel Latte$6.59
Mocha Latte$6.59
Chai Latte$6.59
Madagascar Vanilla Latte$6.59
Pumpkin Spice Latte$7.19
Panera Bread Iced Coffee
Item namePrice in Can$
Cafe Blend Iced Coffee$3.35
Frozen Signature Hot Chocolate$4.79
Iced Café Latte$5.99
Snickerdoodle Iced Coffee$6.59
Rocky Road Iced Coffee$6.59
Hazelnut Mocha Iced Coffee$6.59
Iced Mocha Latte$6.59
Iced Caramel Latte$6.59
Iced Chai Latte$6.59
Iced Madagascar Vanilla Latte$6.59
Pumpkin Spice Iced Coffee$6.59
Cafe Frozen Java$7.19
Iced Pumpkin Spice Latte$7.79
Snickerdoodle Frozen Java$8.39
Rocky Road Frozen Java$8.39
Hazelnut Mocha Frozen Java$8.39
Pumpkin Spice Frozen Java$8.39
Panera Bread Smoothies And Refreshers
Item namePrice in Can$
Island Mango Energy Refresher$5.39
Dragonfruit Sunset Energy Refresher$5.39
Passionfruit Paradise Energy Refresher$5.39
Strawberry Smoothie$8.39
Tropical Green Smoothie$8.39
Strawberry Banana Smoothie$8.39
Mango Smoothie$8.39
Panera Bread Tea, Lemonade And Bottled
Item namePrice in Can$
Orange Juice$2.75
Apple Juice$2.75
Milk$2.75
Tea (Hot)$3.35
Eska Bottled Water$3.79
Agave Lemonade$4.19
Passion Green Iced Tea$4.19
Blackberry Hibiscus Tea$4.19
Pepsi$4.19
Diet Pepsi$4.19
Mountain Dew$4.19
Dr. Pepper$4.19
Mug Root Beer$4.19
Brisk Lemon Iced Tea$4.19
7UP$4.19
Crush Orange$4.19
Cherry Lime Fresca$5.39
Strawberry Basil Lemonade$5.39
Item namePrice in Can$
Grilled Cheese & Creamy Tomato Soup Value Duet$13.19
You Pick Two Soup / Mac$14.38
You Pick Two Sandwich and Soup / Mac$14.88
You Pick Two Sandwiches$15.38
You Pick Two Sandwich and Salad$18.38
You Pick Two Salad and Soup / Mac$17.88
You Pick Two Stuffer and Soup / Mac$20.47
You Pick Two Stuffer and Sandwich$20.97
You Pick Two Salads / Warm Bowls$21.38
You Pick Two Stuffer and Salad$23.97
You Pick Two Stuffers$26.56
Family Feast$64.99
Panera Bread Sandwiches
Item namePrice in Can$
Grilled Cheese$8.39
Mediterranean Vegetable$10.19
Tuna Salad$10.19
Turkey & Cheddar$10.79
Tomato Basil BLT$10.79
Toasted Caprese Focaccia$10.79
Chipotle Chicken Avocado Melt$11.99
Chicken Bacon Rancher$11.99
Smokehouse BBQ Chicken$11.99
Toasted Frontega Chicken$11.99
Bacon Turkey Bravo$11.99
Ciabatta Cheesesteak$11.99
Toasted Italiano$11.99
Spicy Fiesta Chicken$11.99
Chicken Pesto Dipper$12.23
Grilled Chicken & Avo BLT$12.59
French Dipper$13.19
Spicy Steak Asiago Bagel Stack$13.19
Chicken Roma Asiago Bagel Stack$13.19
Item namePrice in Can$
All-In Veggie Market Bowl$14.39
Sesame Ginger Chicken Market Bowl$15.89
Item namePrice in Can$
Caesar Salad$11.39
Greek Salad$11.99
Harvest Medley$12.59
Fuji Apple Chicken$14.39
Chicken Caesar$14.39
Chicken Greek Salad$14.39
Ranch Parm BLT Salad$14.39
Asian Sesame Salad with Chicken$14.39
Farmhouse Crunch Salad$14.69
Harvest Medley Chicken$14.75
Southwest Chicken Ranch$15.59
Green Goddess Cobb with Chicken$15.89
Item namePrice in Can$
Stuffer – Caesar Salad$13.98
Stuffer – Greek Salad$14.58
Harvest Medley Salad Stuffer$15.18
Stuffer – Chicken Caesar$16.98
Stuffer – Greek with Chicken Salad$16.98
Stuffer – Fuji Apple Chicken Salad$16.98
Stuffer – Asian Sesame Salad with Chicken$16.98
Stuffer – Parm Ranch BLT$16.98
Stuffer – Farmhouse Crunch Salad$17.34
Harvest Medley Chicken Salad Stuffer$17.34
Stuffer – Southwest Chicken Ranch$18.18
Stuffer – Green Goddess Chicken Cobb$18.54
Item namePrice in Can$
Bistro French Onion$8.39
Cream of Chicken & Wild Rice$8.39
Creamy Tomato$8.39
Chicken Noodle$8.39
Autumn Squash Soup$8.99
Rustic Baked Potato Soup$8.99
Three Cheese Lasagna Soup$8.99
Broccoli Cheddar$8.99
Mac and Cheese$9.59
Bacon Mac and Cheese$10.79
Item namePrice in Can$
Homestyle Chicken Noodle Soup – Group$26.39
Cream of Chicken & Wild Rice Soup – Group$26.39
Creamy Tomato Soup – Group$26.39
Bistro French Onion Soup – Group$26.39
Mac & Cheese – Group$28.79
Broccoli Cheddar Soup – Group$28.79
Autumn Squash Soup – Group$28.79
Rustic Baked Potato Soup – Group$28.79
Three Cheese Lasagna Soup – Group$28.79
Bacon Mac & Cheese – Group$32.39
Item namePrice in Can$
Apple$2.39
French Baguette$2.39
Chips$3.29

Must-Try Items at Panera Bread in Canada

Bacon Turkey Bravo | $11.99

The Bacon Turkey Bravo earns my editor’s pick because that signature Bravo sauce brings a creamy, tangy mustard-and-ketchup flavour that makes the smoky bacon and white cheddar taste even better. The tomato basil miche holds everything together, but the sauce has a habit of escaping onto my fingers halfway through lunch. It’s a seriously filling sandwich.

Broccoli Cheddar Soup | $8.99

The Broccoli Cheddar Soup is pure comfort in a bowl. Its velvety texture and rich aged cheddar flavour make it a fan favourite, especially when the weather outside turns miserable.

I pair it with the French Baguette for $2.39 and dip the crust straight into the soup. Watch your mouth, though. That crust gets rough.

For anyone keeping lunch spending down, this is the best budget option on my list. I’ve always got time for a hot bowl of soup when the cold gets into my bones.

Chipotle Chicken Avocado Melt | $11.99

That black pepper focaccia is enormous. I can barely get a clean bite without the thick bread pressing against the roof of my mouth, especially when I’m trying to eat in the driver’s seat of a parked car.

The buttery avocado softens the smoky, savoury chicken, while the chipotle aioli brings a gentle heat rather than an overpowering kick. Come hungry. This melt has the portion size to handle a proper lunch, not a quick snack.

Mediterranean Vegetable Sandwich | $10.19

Crunchy vegetables, creamy hummus, and salty feta give this sandwich a fresher taste than the heavier meat options. The tomato basil bread adds its own savoury note without drowning out the filling.

Vegetarians, this is the standout choice. I like the balance of textures, although the lighter portion doesn’t always satisfy me when I’m absolutely starving.

You Pick Two (Sandwich and Soup/Mac) | $14.88

The You Pick Two combo makes sense when I can’t settle on a single lunch. I get a sandwich alongside soup or mac, so the meal feels varied without piling everything into one enormous main.

Here’s the pairing trick I keep coming back to: Grilled Cheese dipped straight into Creamy Tomato Soup. The Grilled Cheese costs $8.39 on its own, and the hot soup gives every toasted bite a creamy finish.

At $14.88, this is the strongest value combo in the supplied lineup for a hearty lunch. It’s the sort of order that leaves me satisfied without having to guess which single item will do the job.

Similar Options

If you are looking for other spots that offer great coffee, fresh sandwiches, or healthy fast-casual meals across Canada, here are a few alternatives to check out:

Frequently Asked Questions

What’s the cheapest food item at Panera Bread in Canada?

A fresh Asiago or Cinnamon Crunch Bagel costs $2.99, while a Chocolate Chip Muffie costs $3.59.

What’s the most expensive item on the Panera Bread menu?

The Family Feast costs $64.99, while the You Pick Two Stuffers combo reaches $26.56 for one person.

How much does a typical Panera Bread meal cost in Canada?

I budget around $15–$20 CAD for a filling meal. A gourmet sandwich at $11.99 and a coffee at $3.35 come to roughly $15.34 before tax, while the You Pick Two combo at $14.88 gives me a full lunch without ordering two separate mains.
That adds up fast.

Does Panera Bread have good vegetarian food?

Absolutely. The Mediterranean Vegetable Sandwich ($10.19), Classic Grilled Cheese ($8.39), Mac and Cheese ($9.59), and Autumn Squash Soup ($8.99) give me proper vegetarian meals beyond sad side salads.

Ready for Your Next Panera Run?

Panera prices can run a little higher or lower depending on your exact Canadian location, but the prices in this guide give you a reliable baseline before you order. I’d start with the Bacon Turkey Bravo for a proper, filling sandwich or grab the Broccoli Cheddar Soup when the Canadian cold starts biting. Keep this page bookmarked; I update the prices regularly to keep the guide fresh as menu costs change.

Now, tell me your favourite You Pick Two combo in the comments below, or share this guide with the coworker you usually grab lunch with!

Similar Posts

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *